AWARDS HISTORY

 
Showing All AWARDS for ALL YEARS
  • 2016
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearAL4R
      Most Improved TeamAL4
      The Barbour AwardDavid Miller
      Coach of the YearGraham Wood
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearMitch Steinberg
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardJana Birkby
      Golden BootScott Lee
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearKeiran Bell
      Over 35s Player of the YearMichael Gaffney
    • Life Members

      Alec Gardner,Andrew Barnard
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      U12/2B(A)
      W13/2A
      W16/2(A)
      AL2R
      WAL3
      AL4R
      Runners Up
      W12/2
      U13/3A
      U14/2(A)
      U16/2A
      WAL1(B)
      AL4
  • 2015
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearO35/8
      Most Improved TeamAL3
      The Barbour AwardAmanda Walker, Andrew Mills
      Coach of the YearJames Raphael
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearJames Ferguson
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardJulia Favarolo
      Golden BootTim O Connell
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearBlake McMurray
    • Life Members

      James Raphael, Ricky Vecchio
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      W12/3
      U12/5
      WAL2
      AL2R
      O35/8
      Runners Up
      U16/3B
      AL1
  • 2014
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearAL2R
      Most Improved TeamO35/1
      The Barbour AwardJane Randall
      Coach of the YearAlec Gardner and Ian Baldwin
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearFinn McDonald
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardTegan Brown
      Golden BootHenrik Gustafson
    • Life Members

      Suzy Foster,Elias Aghnatios
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      W12/2
      U13/3
      Runners Up
      U14/3
      AL1
      AL1R
      AL2R
      O35/1
  • 2013
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearAL/3R
      Most Improved TeamO35/3
      The Barbour AwardIan Clarke
      Coach of the YearJohn Kelly WAL1R
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearRob Treanor
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardMaddy Duncan
      Golden BootKirsty Edwards
      Ladies Team of the YearNA
    • Life Members

      Ian Clarke
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      AL3
      AL3R
      O35/3
      Runners Up
      AL5
      O35/2
      WAL1R
  • 2012
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearPLR
      Most Improved TeamW-AL2
      The Barbour AwardJames Raphael
      Coach of the YearAlec Gardner
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearJames Fergison
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardAmanda Walker
      Golden BootSuzy Foster
      Ladies Team of the YearW35/2
    • Life Members

      Sally Whitehead
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      PL/R
      AL3
      AL6
      AL7
      O35/4
      O35/7
      W35/2
      Runners Up
      AL5
      AL1R
      AL4R
      WAL2
      W18/1
      U10/1A
      U10/3B
      U11/3A
      U12/4
  • 2011
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearO35/6
      Most Improved TeamAL4
      The Barbour AwardElias Aghnatios
      Coach of the YearIan Wilkinson
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearMatt Peach
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardAmanda Walker
      Golden BootAlan Byrne
    • Life Members

      Ian Wilkinson
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      AL4
      AL6B
      O35/6
      W11/2
      U11/3
      Runners Up
      O35/5
      O35/7
      W11/1
      W16/1
  • 2010
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearO35/6A
      Most Improved TeamPremier League Squad
      The Barbour AwardMaria Jones
      Coach of the YearIan Wilkinson
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearMatt Peach
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardAmanda Walker
      Golden BootKudzo Holland
      Ladies Team of the YearWO35s
    • Life Members

      Denise Menzies,Tony Calboutin
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      O35/1BR
      O35/5
      U11/3
      U12/4
      U14/3
      W12/2A
  • 2009
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearU21
      Most Improved TeamAL6
      The Barbour AwardSally Whitehead & Suzy Foster
      Coach of the YearJohn Wynberg
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearScott Cremer
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardGulumser Murat-Ajai
      Golden BootDavid Bird
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearVladimir Jelinek
    • Life Members

      David Schmidt,Maria Jones
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      AL6
      O35/7B
      U10/5
      U21
      W11/2B
      Runners Up
      O35/7A
      W11/2A
      W18/2
      Grand Final Victors
      W11/2B
      W18/2
  • 2008
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearU18
      Most Improved TeamAL/3
      The Barbour AwardMaria Jones
      Coach of the YearIan Wilkinson & James Raphael
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearRory Collins
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardAmanda Walker
      Golden BootPatrick Foley
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearKyle Lees
    • Life Members

      Tess White
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      U11/2A
      U18/2
      Runners Up
      AL/1 Reserves
      AL/3
      U12/1
      U13/1
      W16/2
      W16/4
      Grand Final Victors
      AL/2
      AL/7B
      O35/2
      O35/4
      U18/2
  • 2007
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearO35/6
      Most Improved TeamAL/7
      The Barbour AwardAL/8b
      Coach of the YearTony Calboutin
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearBrett Jager
      Ladies Player of the Year - Maria Jones AwardSara Murray
      Golden BootMartin Hall
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearSean Feehan
    • Life Members

      Matt Turner
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      U10/3
      U11/1
      U11/4
      U11/5
      LA/2
      LA12/2
      LA12/4
      O35/3
      O35/6
      Runners Up
      U12/1
      U12/3a
      U15/2
      AL/1
      Grand Final Victors
      U10/3
      U11/4
      U11/5
      U15/2
      O35/3
      O35/6
      LA12/2
      LA12/4
      LA/2
      AL/2 Reserves
  • 2006
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearAL/2
      Most Improved TeamAL/1
      The Barbour AwardMichael Burns
      Coach of the YearEddie Edmonds
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearMark Bennett
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearLeon Ravenscroft
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      AL/1 Reserves
      O35/2
      O35/4
      Runners Up
      U10/1
      U10/4
      U11/2
      AL/1
      AL/2
      AL/8
      O35/1
      Grand Final Victors
      AL/2
      U10/1
      U11/2
      U18/1
      LA12/2
      U12/4
  • 2005
    • AWARDS

      Team of the YearAL/3 Reserves
      Most Improved TeamO35/3
      The Barbour AwardPeter Pettaras
      Coach of the YearJason Tellett& Matthew Turner (AL2s)
      Coach's Premier Player of the YearScott Bagnall
      Coach's Premier Reserve Player of the YearCraig Johnston
    • Life Members

      Janice Barbour,Jim Marsh,Peter Pettaras
    • TROPHIES

      League Winners
      16/3A Ladies
      AL/2 Reserves
      AL/3 Reserves
      O35/3
      O35/5
      Runners Up
      U10/3
      AL/8
      O35/1
      O35/2
      Grand Final Victors
      U16/3A Ladies
      O35/3
      AL/2 Reserves
      AL/3 Reserves
      PL Reserves
MFC is proudly sponsored by

Become a Sponsor

Special Offers

 
 

Our Sponsors